The Diplomatic Board was founded to support Young Euro Classic in its whole socio-political dimension. Its members publicly declare their commitment to the values that the festival embodies as well as the values that are transmitted through music: youth, future and international communication.

We thank the following Ambassadors:

Embassy of the Arab Republic of Egypt

Ashot Smbatyan – Ambassador of the Republic of Armenia

Ramin Hasanov – Ambassador of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Lynette Margaret Wood – Ambassador of Australia

Roberto Jaguaribe – Ambassador of the Federative Republic of Brazil

Denis Sidorenko – Ambassador of the Republic of Belarus

Baron Willem A. G. van de Voorde – Ambassador of the Kingdom of Belgium

Embassy of Bosnia and Herzegovina

Embassy of the Republic of Bulgaria

Stéphane Dion – Ambassador of Canada

Mingde Shi – Ambassador of the People’s Republic of China

Hans-Peter Knudsen – Ambassador of the Republic of Columbia

Embassy the Republic of Croatia

Ramón Ignacio Ripoll Diaz – Ambassador of the Republic of Cuba

Tomáš Jan Podivínský – Ambassador of the Czech Republic

Friis Arne Petersen – Ambassador of the Kingdom of Denmark

Embassy of the Republic of Estonia

Embassy of the Republic of Finland

Anne-Marie Descôtes – Ambassador of the Republic of France

Dr. rer. pol. Elguja Khokrishvili – Ambassador of the Republic of Georgia

Sebastian Wood – Ambassador of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland

Theodoros Daskarolis – Ambassador of the Hellenic Republic

Dr. Nicholas O’Brien – Embassy of the Republic of Ireland

Embassy of the Republic of Iceland

Luigi Mattiolo – Ambassador of the Republic of Italy

Péter Imre Györkös – Ambassador of the Republic of Hungary

Jeremy Issacharoff – Ambassador of the State of Israel

Takeshi Yagi – Ambassador of Japan

Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Erines Otorbaev – Ambassador of the Republic of Kyrgyzstan

Dr. Bum Goo Jong – Ambassador of the Republic of Korea

Inga Skujina – Ambassador of the Republic of Latvia

Darius Jonas Semaška – Ambassador of the Republic of Lithuania

Embassy of the Republic of Northmacedonia

Oleg Serebrian – Ambassador of the Republic of Moldova

Ganbat Bontoi Damba – Ambassador of Mongolia

Wepke Kingma – Ambassador of the Kingdom of the Netherlands

Rupert Thomas Holborow – Ambassador of New Zealand

Petter Ølberg – Ambassador of the Kingdom of Norway

Lyutha Sultan Al-Mughairy – Ambassador of the Sultanate of Oman

Dr. Peter Huber – Ambassador of the Republic of Austria

Prof. Dr. Andrzej Przyłębski – Ambassador of the Republic of Poland

João António da Costa Mira Gomes – Ambassador of the Republic of Portugal

Emil Hurezeanu – Ambassador of Romania

Sergej J. Netschajew – Ambassador of the Russian Federation

Per Thöresson – Ambassador of Sweden

Dr. Paul René Seger – Ambassador of the Swiss Confederation

Laurence Bay Siow Hon – Ambassador of the Republic of Singapore

Franc But – Ambassador of the Republic of Slovenia

Dr. Peter Lizák – Ambassador of the Republic of Slovakia

Ricardo Martínez – Ambassador of the Kingdom of Spain

Phumelele Stone Sizani – Ambassador of the Republic of South Africa

Ashot Smbatyan – Ambassador of the Republic of Armenia

Dr. Dhiravat Bhumichitr – Ambassador of the Kingdom of Thailand

Ali Kemal Aydin – Ambassador of the Republic of Turkey

Andrij Melnyk – Ambassador of Ukraine

Rogelio Granguillhome Morfin – Ambassador of the United Mexican States