The Diplomatic Board was founded to support Young Euro Classic in its whole socio-political dimension. Its members publicly declare their commitment to the values that the festival embodies as well as the values that are transmitted through music: youth, future and international communication.

 

We thank the following Ambassadors:

Dr. Badr Ahmed Mohamed Abdelatty – Ambassador of the Arab Republic of Egypt

Lyutha Sultan Al-Mughairy – Ambassador of the Sultanate of Oman

Ali Kemal Aydin – Ambassador of the Republic of Turkey

Pietro Benassi – Ambassador of the Italian Republic

Dr. Dhiravat Bhumichitr – Ambassador of the Kingdom of Thailand

Franc But – Ambassador of the Republic of Slovenia

Michael Collins – Ambassador of the Republic of Ireland

Ganbat Bontoi Damba – Ambassador of Mongolia

Theodoros Daskarolis – Ambassador of the Hellenic Republic

Anne-Marie Descôtes – Ambassador of the Republic of France

Ghislain Jean Maurice D’hoop – Ambassador of the Kingdom of Belgium

Ramón Ignacio Ripoll Diaz – Ambassador of the Republic of Cuba

Stéphane Dion – Ambassador of Canada

Martin Eyjólfsson – Ambassador of the Republic of Ireland

João Mira Gomes – Ambassador of the Republic of Portugal

Péter Imre Györkös – Ambassador of the Republic of Hungary

Ramin Hasanov – Ambassador of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Rupert Thomas Holborow – Ambassador of New Zealand

Dr. Peter Huber – Ambassador of the Republic of Austria

Emil Hurezeanu – Ambassador of Romania

Jeremy Issacharoff– Ambassador of the State of Israel

Dr. Bum Goo Jong – Ambassador of the Republic of Korea

Željko Janjetović – Ambassador of the Republic of Bosnia and Herzegovina

Wepke Kingma – Ambassador of the Kingdom of the Netherlands

Dr. rer. pol. Elguja Khokrishvili – Ambassador of the Republic of Georgia

Ritva Koukku-Ronde – Ambassador of the Republic of Finland

Kent D. Logsdon – Ambassador of the United States of America

William Mart Laanemäe – Ambassador of the Republic of Estonia

Sasho Markovski – Ambassy of the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia

Andrij Melnyk – Ambassador of the Ukraine

Rogelio Granguillhome Morfin – Ambassador of the United Mexican States

Radi Naidenov  Ambassador of the Republic of Bulgaria

Maliksho M. Nematov – Ambassador of the Republic of Tajikistan

Sergej J. Netschajew – Ambassador of the Russian Federation

Bolat Nussupov – Ambassador of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Erines Otorbaev – Ambassador of the Republic of Kyrgyzstan

Petter Ølberg – Ambassador of the Kingdom of Norway

Friis Arne Petersen– Ambassador of the Kingdom of Denmark

Tomáš Jan Podivínský– Ambassador of the Czech Republic

María Elvira Pombo – Ambassador of the Republic of Columbia

Prof. Dr. Andrzej Przyłębski – Ambassador of the Republic of Poland

Gordan Grlić Radman – Ambassador the Republic of Croatia

Christine Schraner Burgener – Ambassador of the Swiss Confederation

Darius Jonas Semaška – Ambassador of the Republic of Lithuania

Oleg Serebrian – Ambassador of the Republic of Moldova

Mingde Shi – Ambassador of the People’s Republic of China

Denis Sidorenko – Ambassador of the Republic of Belarus

Laurence Bay Siow Hon  – Ambassador of the Republic of Singapore

Phumelele Stone Sizani – Ambassador of the Republic of South Africa

Inga Skujina – Ambassador of the Republic of Latvia

Ashot Smbatyan – Ambassador of the Republic of Armenia

Per Thöresson  – Ambassador of Sweden

Mario Vilalva  – Ambassador of the Federative Republic of Brazil

María Victoria Morera Villuendas – Ambassador of the Kingdom of Spain

Ranko Vujačić – Ambassador of the Republic of Montenegro

Lynette Margaret Wood – Ambassador of Australia

Sebastian Wood – Ambassador of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland

Takeshi Yagi – Ambassador of Japan